English (Exterior Covering Materials)
sheet metal roof cladding [correct]; sheet metal roofing [correct]
DEF: Roof covering (such as shingles, slate, sheet metal, or tile) with metal sheets to make it wind- and waterproof.
French (Revêtements extérieurs)
tôle de couverture [proposition, nom féminin]