English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Special-Language Phraseology)
mineral production sharing agreement [correct]
CONT: Under the mineral production sharing agreement, which has a 25-year term, the company is obliged to protect the environment, assist in the development of local communities, and also help the development of mining technology and the geosciences in the Philippines.
French (Droit minier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
entente de partage de la production minière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En dépit des enquêtes et des recommandations, la situation n’a pas changé, et l’entreprise détient toujours son entente de partage de la production minière.