English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
telephone message coupler
DEF: Interface equipment which connects DE to telephone lines and allows recording from any telephone in the world
French (Internet et télématique; Périphériques (Informatique))
coupleur téléphonique [proposition, nom masculin]