English (Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics); Ceramic Raw Materials)
ground glass
CONT: A glaze mixture (ground glass, felds par, silica, alumina, clay, calcium carbonate and water).
French (Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique); Matières premières céramiques)
verre pulvérisé [proposition, nom masculin]; verre réduit en poudre [proposition, nom masculin]