English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
production run [correct]
CONT: During a production run the gripper carriage generates turbulence and an intensive movement of air in the direction of inspection sheet delivery ...
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
roulage [correct]
DEF: Terme professionnel désignant les temps effectifs d'impression sur machine.