English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
shooter [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
tireur [correct, nom masculin]; tireuse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
tirador [correct, nom masculin]