English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine bay compartment [correct]; EBC [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
compartiment réacteur [correct, nom masculin]; compartiment moteur [correct, nom masculin]