English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
derivative
OBS: A word formed from a root or another word by the addition of non-inflectional affixes or elements. Ex. "warmth" (from "warm"), "songstress", (from "sing"), "pre-eminent" (from "eminent").
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
derivado [nom masculin]