English (Insurance)
affiliate [correct]
CONT: ... "insider" means, with respect to a company ... an affiliate of the company.... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
membre [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] «initié», par rapport à une société, s'entend : [...] des membres de son groupe [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].