English (Food Industries; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
test portion [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The portion of the test sample which is directly tested by the assessor.
OBS: test portion: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
prise d'essai [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie de l'échantillon pour essai qui est évaluée directement par le sujet.
OBS: prise d'essai : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.