English (Citizenship and Immigration)
costs incurred [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
frais engagés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.