English (General Warehousing)
stacking allotment
DEF: The distribution of batched goods to predetermined stacking locations.
French (Entreposage général)
lotissement [nom masculin]; allotissement [nom masculin]
DEF: Répartition des marchandises en lots à des emplacements déterminés.