English (Sports (General))
final standing [correct, pluriel]; final classification [correct]
OBS: final standing: term frequently used in the plural.
French (Sports (Généralités))
classement final [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
posición final [correct, nom féminin]