English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
red flag [correct]; red direction flag [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
OBS: (left side of the course).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
fanion rouge [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.
OBS: (balises du côté gauche de la piste-descente).