English (Translation; Language Problems)
perform [verbe]
CONT: Canadian stocks generally performed in a steady manner.
CONT: To perform the usual activities of daily living.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
faire preuve; accomplir; manœuvrer
CONT: Les actions canadiennes ont fait preuve de stabilité.
CONT: Accomplir les actes ordinaires de la vie.