English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
leasehold [correct]
CONT: The term "leasehold" ... refers to both the estate and the tenure... Thus, if Rupert is said to be a leasehold owner of Blackacre it will mean that he holds Balckacre as tenant of a landlord for one of the possible leasehold estates, for example a term of years. (Harwood, p. 14)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété à bail [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: propriété à bail : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: Acception générique.