English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Printing Processes - Various; Printing Machines and Equipment)
printing machine
OBS: the most important commercial process is roller or machine printing in which the cloth is run through a -- containing a number of engraved copper rollers.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Procédés d'impression divers; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine à imprimer
OBS: la -- comprend un tambour à axe horizontal autour duquel sont répartis les rouleaux gravés.