English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television (Radioelectricity))
interchangeability
OBS: complete tape interchangeability (...) Any tape recorded on Sony series CV-2000 Videocorder can be played back on any other CV-2000 series Videocorder.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
interchangeabilité
OBS: il convient de mentionner la parfaite interchangeabilité des bandes enregistrées entre divers types de magnétoscope.