English (General Vocabulary)
make a commitment [correct, verbe]
CONT: Employees make commitments to their team and to the organization.
French (Vocabulaire général)
prendre un engagement [correct]
CONT: Les employés prennent des engagements envers leur équipe et envers leur organisation.