English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection; Nuclear Power Stations)
reference level [correct]
DEF: Action level, intervention level, investigation level of recording level [that] may be established for any of the quantities determined in the practice of radiation protection.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection; Centrales nucléaires)
niveau de référence [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Niveau d'action, d'enregistrement ou d'investigation relatif à une grandeur mesurée dans la pratique de la protection radiologique.