English (Software)
communication medium [correct]
CONT: As a communication medium, the interface needs to facilitate interpretation of the system's behavior so that the student is able to reconstruct the model of expertise at the epistemic level.
French (Logiciels)
moyen de communication [proposition, nom masculin]; support de communication [proposition, nom masculin]