English (News and Journalism (General); General Vocabulary)
means of communication [correct, pluriel]
OBS: means of communication: term usually in the plural form.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
moyens de communication [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: moyens de communication : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades); Vocabulario general)
medios de comunicación [nom masculin, pluriel]