English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
sealing operation [correct]
French (Techniques industrielles; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
scellage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Action de sceller le pied d'une lampe au col de l'ampoule.