English (Legal Profession: Organization)
utter barrister [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; outer barrister
OBS: outer barrister: ... one who pleads "without" the Bar. This includes all ordinary or junior barristers; but not Queen's Counsel or, formerly, Sergeants-at-law, who have been called within the Bar.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat en dehors de la barre [nom masculin]; avocat [proposition, nom masculin]