English (Legal Profession: Organization)
junior barrister [correct, spécifique]; ordinary barrister [correct, spécifique]; junior [correct, spécifique]
OBS: outer barrister: One who pleads "without" the bar. This includes all ordinary or junior barristers, but not Queen's Counsel or, formerly, sergeants-at-law, who have been called within the bar.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat [proposition, nom masculin, générique]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
abogado de menor rango [proposition]; abogado de menor experiencia [proposition]