English (Information Processing (Informatics))
retry [correct, verbe]
DEF: To resend the current block of data (from the last EOB or ETB) a prescribed number of times, or until it is entered correctly or accepted.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
retransmettre [correct]; réessayer [correct]