English (Internet and Telematics)
forward [correct, verbe]
DEF: To create a message by assigning a new intended recipient to a received message.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
retransmettre [correct, verbe]
DEF: Créer un message en spécifiant un nouveau destinataire envisagé à un message reçu.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.