English (Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
basic encyclopedia [correct]; BE [correct]
DEF: A compilation of identified installations and physical areas of potential significance as objectives for attack.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
encyclopédie de base [proposition, nom féminin]; EB [proposition, nom féminin]