English (Photography)
repeating back [correct]
DEF: Special form of plate holder by means of which a plate can be used to take a number of smaller-sized negatives.
French (Photographie)
multiplicateur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dispositif servant à multiplier simultanément plusieurs négatifs sur une même plaque ou un même plan-film.