English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing)
ice-glaze
OBS: A thin water coating applied to fish products during processing.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale)
givrage transparent [nom masculin]; glaçage [nom masculin]
OBS: (pêches) France-pêche