English (Roads; Road Maintenance; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
glazing
DEF: Excessive binder on road surface, giving shiny appearance.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes; Liants et mastics (Construction))
glaçage [nom masculin]; ressuage [nom masculin]
DEF: Apparition excessive de liant sur toute la surface. Aspect brillant de la chaussée.