English (Translation)
beyond
CONT: (circumstances) beyond the control of the Contractor events beyond our control
French (Traduction)
en dehors de; hors de
CONT: hors du contrôle de l'entrepreneur 36 p.7 événements en dehors de notre action (Harrap)
Spanish (Traducción)
fuera de; más allá de