English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
regulating valve [correct]
DEF: Valve that regulates the pressure in the equalizing reservoir.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
régulateur de pression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil qui règle la pression dans le réservoir d'égalisation.