English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
manostat [correct]
DEF: Fluid-filled, upside-down manometer-type device used to control pressures within an enclosure, as for laboratory analytical distillation systems.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
manostat [correct, nom masculin]; régulateur de pression [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil ayant pour objet de maintenir constante la pression d'un fluide dans une enceinte.