English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Cinematography; Television Arts)
participation [correct]
CONT: A tax of 23% is required on payments made to non-resident actors for the provision of services in Canada, including payments of residuals and participations.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Cinématographie; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
cachet [proposition, nom masculin]