English (Radioactive Ores (Mining); Geochemistry)
reactivation [correct]
CONT: ... redeposition of uranium and associated metals took place during subsequent reactivation of the vein system.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
réactivation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] un redépôt de l'uranium et des métaux associés a eu lieu durant la réactivation subséquente du système filonien.