English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
suction manifold [correct]
CONT: The flow of boric acid from the boric acid transfer pumps BAC1 and BAC2, and the primary water from the primary water storage tank PWST is directed to the boric acid blending device BAB where mixing occurs. The flow from the pumps BAC1 and BAC2 is controlled by valve BACVBA, and the flow from the primary water storage tank PWST is controlled by valve BACVWA. The flow is then directed from the blender BAB to either the suction manifold of the charging pumps ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
collecteur d'aspiration [correct, nom masculin]