English (Insurance; Maritime Law; Pricing (Water Transport))
recovery agent [correct]
CONT: ... through our work with the towing and recovery industry, we soon found that recovery agents or "repo" companies had a very limited number of choices for insurance. More often than not, their insurance did not provide them with the coverage unique to their business needs ...
French (Assurances; Droit maritime; Tarification (Transport par eau))
agent de recouvrement [correct, nom masculin]; agente de recouvrement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les agents de recouvrement doivent habituellement détenir un permis d'agent de recouvrement.