English (Group Dynamics)
concrete thinker [correct]
CONT: ... it is reasonable to assume that a group composed of both "abstract thinkers" and "concrete thinkers" will be more effective in performing in a task requiring both intellectual analysis and action than a group composed exclusively of one or the other type.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
praticien [correct, nom masculin]; praticienne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Personne qui exerce son art et qui a la connaissance et l'usage des moyens pratiques.
CONT: Souvent, un modeste praticien réussit mieux qu'un savant théoricien.