English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
cut down [verbe]
CONT: ... and lower disposable incomes mean we shall cut down on our consumption spending
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
comprimer
OBS: ... et la réduction des revenus disponibles oblige les contribuables à comprimer leurs dépenses de consommation