English (Electrical Engineering)
on-off switch [correct, uniformisé]; start-stop switch
OBS: Term officialised by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Électrotechnique)
interrupteur marche-arrêt [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; bouton marche-arrêt [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.