English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
acquired [correct]
DEF: Refers to any amputation or disability that is not congenital.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
acquis [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un handicap, d'une amputation ou d'une déficience qui n'est pas d'origine congénitale.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud)
adquirido [correct, adjectif]