English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
rotating [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Rotating attachments; rotating fork arms.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
rotation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Rotation d'un équipement; rotation des bras de fourche.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.