English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Computer Graphics)
rotating [correct, nom]
DEF: A form of image manipulation in which the image is turned for a specified number of degrees (e.g., 90 degrees) for display purposes.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Infographie)
rotation [proposition, nom féminin]