English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
car parts dealer
OBS: Spares dealer: a car accessory shop (auto-discount store/centre; motorists (discounts) store/centre) is a store usually resembling a small supermarket (minimarket), ready-packaged parts, spares, repair kits, customising kits, other accessories for the do-it-yourself motorist.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
accessoiriste
DEF: Marchand d'accessoires.
CONT: [...] Puis il y a le «sticker» Rallye 2 sur l'aile arrière mais je parierais que les accessoiristes en seront pourvus.
OBS: Un sticker est un autocollant publicitaire se fixant sur la carrosserie.