English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
administration of the vote [correct]
CONT: A liaison officer shall cooperate with the Chief Electoral Officer in the administration of the vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
tenue du scrutin [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'agent de liaison coopère avec le directeur général des élections pour la tenue du scrutin.