English (General Vocabulary)
observe [correct]
OBS: A principle, e.g.
French (Vocabulaire général)
respecter [correct]; observer [correct]
OBS: Un principe, par ex.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
observar [correct]
OBS: [Respetar] lo que está prescrito por una ley o precepto.