English (Farm Tractors)
strake [correct]
OBS: An iron band fastening wheel fellies to each other on tractors.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
crampon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: pour roues de tracteur
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
paleta [nom féminin]; grapa [nom féminin]