English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
grouser
OBS: Projecting lugs attached to, or integral with, crawler tread shoes to provide additional traction.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
crampon
OBS: Proéminence fixée ou intégrée au patin de chenille pour améliorer la traction.