English (River and Sea Navigation; Ports)
put in at a port [verbe]; call at a port [verbe]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Ports)
relâcher
DEF: Faire relâche, toucher un port autre que ceux prévus en escale.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Puertos)
hacer escala; arribar