English (Translation; Language Problems; Phraseology)
in jeopardy [correct, locution adverbiale]
CONT: freedom in jeopardy
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Phraséologie)
compromis [correct, adjectif]
CONT: liberté compromise; chances compromises
Spanish (Traducción; Problemas de idioma; Fraseología)
en peligro [correct, locution adverbiale]