English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
control report [correct]
CONT: Accounts shall be monitored monthly by a departmental financial officer by means of a control report (which some card-issuing companies provide)...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
rapport de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]