English (Business and Administrative Documents; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
controlled report [correct]
DEF: In performance appraisal procedures, etc a type of report in which a senior manager works to a prescribed check-list in assessing the performance and ability of a more junior executive. Other management appraisal techniques include free report, task-based appraisal, ranking, factor rating, forced choice approach and critical incident technique.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
rapport contrôlé [proposition, nom masculin]