English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
indirect pattern [correct]
CONT: When health personnel are employed by an organized body ... this has been defined as the "direct pattern" of providing medical care. When the responsible agency contracts with private practitioners or autonomous local entities (such as hospitals) ... this has been defined as the "indirect pattern".
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
système indirect