English (Management Operations (General); Psychology (General))
candour [correct]; candor [correct]
DEF: An impartial use of the truth; communication used to build up rather than tear down; a constructive focusing on the positive rather than the negative aspects of a situation.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie (Généralités))
franchise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Communication de la vérité entre collègues (employés ou gestionnaires) dans le but d'établir et maintenir la confiance et de jouir ainsi de saines relations de travail.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Psicología (Generalidades))
franqueza [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Hablar, opinar con absoluta franqueza.