English (Office Automation)
office automation system [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An information processing system used to integrate office activities.
OBS: office automation system: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Bureautique)
système bureautique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Système de traitement de l'information utilisé pour l'intégration des activités de bureau.
OBS: système bureautique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.