English (Surveying; Mathematical Geography; Photography)
blackening [correct]
CONT: photographic sensitivity describes the amounts of blackening resulting from a given exposure, and is thus closely related to photographic speed.
French (Arpentage; Géographie mathématique; Photographie)
noircissement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Agrimensura; Geografía matemática; Fotografía)
ennegrecimiento [nom masculin]