English (Operating Systems (Software))
cycle counter [correct]
DEF: A counter that counts, records, and sometimes displays the number of times a specified event or group of repeating events occur.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
compteur de cycles [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
contador de ciclo [correct, nom masculin]; contador de ciclos [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mecanismo o dispositivo que mide el número de veces que se repite un ciclo específico.